Win Tickets ($40): Shanghai Portland Party Bus Ride to KISS & Def Leppard | Happy Hour Prices, A Wild Round Trip to the Concert

We are giving away a pair of tickets to Shanghai Portland Party Bus Ride to KISS & Def Leppard on June 27. To win, comment on this post why you’d like to attend. Winner will be drawn and emailed Friday, June 27.

FREE PORTLAND: We give out 100s of $$$ in free tickets every week including to many of the top music and art venues in Portland. Join our newsletter if you like free stuff!

———————————————

From our sponsors:
Shanghai Portland Party Bus Ride to KISS & Def LeppardParty Bus ride to KISS and Def Leppard
June 27, 2014
4pm | $20 | 21+
More info: shanghaiportland.com

We’re off to rock out with KISS & Def Leppard!! The Shanghai Party Bus will take you on a wild round trip to the concert, but first we’re gonna pre-party it up with some happy hour prices!

On the Shanghai Party bus, there will be great tunes, alcohol is permitted, and you won’t have to drive home in happy fun mode. Just grab a ticket and you’ll be emailed with the meetup spot!

There’s a limited number of seats and this ride WILL sell out.

, , , , , , , , , , ,

15 Responses to Win Tickets ($40): Shanghai Portland Party Bus Ride to KISS & Def Leppard | Happy Hour Prices, A Wild Round Trip to the Concert

  1. Ilesha June 25, 2014 at 7:55 pm #

    I’d like to win!

    • Dusty June 25, 2014 at 10:09 pm #

      Do you already have concert tickets?

  2. Eric June 26, 2014 at 2:00 pm #

    Wanting to see these cats since 88′!

  3. Cory June 26, 2014 at 2:58 pm #

    I wanna win so I can party and be safe and not have to drive and ROCK AND ROLL safetly all night and party everyday!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. Michelle June 26, 2014 at 3:03 pm #

    I love it loud! I want to rock and roll all night!!! Please pick me!!! =)

  5. rose June 26, 2014 at 3:08 pm #

    this would be super fun!

  6. Kelli June 26, 2014 at 3:17 pm #

    You already have to have concert tickets right?

  7. Nate June 26, 2014 at 3:33 pm #

    Looks fun!

  8. Shanna June 26, 2014 at 3:41 pm #

    Wanna win win!!

  9. Dusty June 26, 2014 at 4:11 pm #

    Yes, you must have concert tickets!

  10. eliz June 26, 2014 at 9:18 pm #

    Ready for rock & roll on a Fri nite! Just need the tix!

  11. gail June 27, 2014 at 7:15 am #

    Hey Im a partier and have been wondering for days
    how I would get to and from the concert, sleeping in
    the car was all we could come up with.
    BUTTTTT the shangai bus sounds a whole lot
    safer and comfy and funner please pick me

  12. arlen marsh June 27, 2014 at 10:27 am #

    let me win please

  13. sherry June 27, 2014 at 12:14 pm #

    Would love to go and make many of my friend jealous in the process.

  14. April June 27, 2014 at 1:48 pm #

    I’m a total 80’s baby that would LOVE to see Kiss & Def Leppard! I grew up with, and went through my teen years with these bands…..nostalgia euphoria!! Bussing it with a fun group of rockers would definitely kick the summer off right!! Thanks! April

Leave a Reply